Packages & Pricing

Simple and Transparent.

Every engagement begins with a free Business Growth Conversation. Below is where most engagements land, no hourly surprises. New Hampshire businesses receive our local rate, roughly 25 to 30 percent below standard. Out-of-state, enterprise, and federal engagements use standard pricing and are often quoted by proposal.

How to read the prices: the headline figure is the New Hampshire local rate. The smaller “standard” figure applies to out-of-state, enterprise, and federal engagements. Two numbers (for example $2,500 / $4,000) are essentials / complete tiers.

Assessments (fixed-price)

Business Growth & Technology Assessment (SMB)$1,500 / $3,000standard $2,500 / $4,500Book a call
AI Readiness Assessment$2,500 / $3,500standard $3,500 / $6,000Book a call
Quantum & Post-Quantum (PQC) Readiness Assessment$5,500standard by proposal ($8,500+)Book a call
Operations Assessment$1,500standard $2,500Book a call

Boosters & Programs

Growth Booster$2,500 / $4,000standard $4,500 / $7,500Book a call
AI Business Accelerator$4,500 / $7,500standard $6,500 / $11,500Book a call
Startup Launch Booster$3,000 / $5,000standard $4,500 / $7,900Book a call

Specialized Services

New Hampshire local rates shown. Out-of-state engagements for these services are quoted by proposal.

Professional Practice Booster$4,900 / $8,900Book a call
Marketing & AI Enablement Sprint$4,500 / $7,500Book a call
SEO & AI Search Assessment$2,250Book a call
NH Business Launch$850 / $1,600Book a call
Trademark Readiness$1,200Book a call
Inventor Foundation$3,500Book a call
Inventor Technical$7,500 / $11,000Book a call
Patent Portfolioby proposal (from $12,000)Book a call

Cyber Resilience Act & Product Security

CRA engagements are scoped after discovery. Dollar amounts are not published while pilot economics and specialist requirements are being validated.

CRA Discovery Conversation30-minute conversation about products, EU market exposure, current product-security practices, and potential next steps. Free Book a call
CRA Scope & Route DeterminationProduct inventory, preliminary scope, product-family review, classification considerations, conformity-route worksheet, and readiness and testing plan. By proposal Book a call
CRA Readiness AssessmentStructured assessment of product-security processes, vulnerability handling, documentation, security evidence, and readiness gaps. By proposal Book a call
CRA Readiness ProgramIntegrated program covering scope, readiness, testing coordination, remediation, evidence organization, and conformity-readiness support. By proposal Book a call
Continuous Product SecurityPeriodic reviews, vulnerability intelligence, product-change review, evidence maintenance, and optional SecureFi.AI monitoring. By proposal / recurring Book a call

CRA scope and fees vary with product count and complexity, product families, testing requirements, cybersecurity maturity, conformity route, existing evidence, and third-party specialist needs. Testing laboratories, penetration testing, legal services, conformity-assessment services, regulatory specialists, travel, and other third-party costs are excluded unless specifically stated in the proposal.

Recurring Advisory (monthly)

Advisor$1,500standard $2,000Book a call
Growth Partner$3,000standard $4,500Book a call
Fractional COO / Operations Lead$6,000standard $8,500+Book a call
Fractional AI & Growth Lead$6,000standard $8,500+Book a call

Training

Individual training package (courses + certs)$499same in both marketsBook a call
Organizational license (up to 10 / 25 / 50 learners)$3,000 / $5,500 / $8,500standard $3,500 / $6,500 / $10,000Book a call

Prices are fixed by tier. Your tier depends on scope, number of participants, customization, and timeline. Software, advertising, filing, legal, tax, travel, video, design, and development costs are excluded unless specifically stated.

Complex growth, AI-implementation, operations, and inventor-readiness programs are quoted after your free conversation. Bounded hourly add-ons, when truly needed, are $200/hr NH and $275/hr standard; hourly is a backstop, not the default.

Not sure which fits? Start with a free call.

We will point you to the right package for your goals, scope, and timeline, with no obligation.

Book a Free Discovery Call